Ah-Me.Com - Info ah-me.com

ah-me.com receives about 95,000 unique visitors and 197,600 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $695.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $412,739.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ah-me.com is ranked number 5,727 in the world and 0.019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 46.229.171.160.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ah-me.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
197,600 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,727 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 14.3%11.3%1604
India 11.1%7.8%3551
United States 8.6%8.7%10363
Italy 5.6%5.3%2300
France 5.2%3.6%3624
Spain 4.6%4.1%2638
United Kingdom 4.0%4.5%4061
Japan 3.0%2.3%12528
Russian Federation 2.9%5.1%5689
Egypt 1.9%1.6%2248
Brazil 1.7%1.7%7067
Greece 1.6%1.3%2262
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%2945
China 1.5%12.7%16839
Austria 1.5%1.3%1902
Azerbaijan 1.3%1.0%2284
Poland 1.3%0.8%5968
Mexico 1.2%0.7%7080
Canada 1.2%1.1%7668
Belgium 1.1%0.7%3278
Romania 0.9%1.0%2967
Algeria 0.9%0.6%2423
Ukraine 0.9%1.3%3138
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%3302
South Africa 0.8%1.0%3763
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%2177
Australia 0.8%1.0%7200
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%1434
Argentina 0.6%0.4%6725
Thailand 0.6%0.9%5579
Hungary 0.6%0.4%3469
Portugal 0.6%0.4%3762
Pakistan 0.5%0.4%6776
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%5789

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ah-me.com
99.13%97.95%2.03
m.ah-me.com
0.88%1.69%4.0
cool.ah-me.com
0.32%0.16%1.1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ah-me.com
Domain:
  ah-me.com
Rank:
  24,726
Organic Keywords:
  33,933
Organic Traffic:
  52,592
Organic Cost:
  $98,782.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
436
Total Backlinks:
  2,004,467
Follow Links:
  1,928,870
Nofollow Links:
  75,597
Referring Domains:
  2,861
Referring IPs:
  1,663

How socially engaged is ah-me.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  82
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  992
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ah-me.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$695.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$253,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,191$197.18
Germany 22,329$107.85
China 25,095$77.54
United Kingdom 8,892$55.40
Italy 10,473$36.55
France 7,114$33.43
India 15,413$24.66
Russian Federation 10,078$20.46
Netherlands 3,359$17.10
Canada 2,174$15.24
Australia 1,976$14.88
Japan 4,545$14.54
Spain 8,102$8.99
South Africa 1,976$8.71
Austria 2,569$8.35
Belgium 1,383$6.82
Switzerland 988$6.00
Brazil 3,359$5.95
Greece 2,569$4.62
Thailand 1,778$4.45
Ukraine 2,569$3.52
Azerbaijan 1,976$3.18
Poland 1,581$2.86
Egypt 3,162$2.56
Romania 1,976$2.33
Bangladesh 1,383$1.85
Portugal 790$1.72
Hungary 790$1.64
Mexico 1,383$1.34
Czech Republic 593$1.29
Algeria 1,186$1.07
Sri Lanka 1,186$1.03
Argentina 790$0.94
Pakistan 790$0.84

How much money do ah-me.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,789.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,107.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,059
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
901,767
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,971,503
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,094$35.49
Germany 6,475$31.28
China 3,262$10.08
United Kingdom 1,423$8.86
India 4,316$6.90
Italy 1,780$6.21
Canada 543$3.81
France 782$3.68
Australia 395$2.98
Netherlands 571$2.91
Austria 668$2.17
Greece 1,002$1.80
Spain 1,539$1.71
Russian Federation 605$1.23
Switzerland 178$1.08
Poland 522$0.94
Belgium 166$0.82
Azerbaijan 316$0.51
Romania 415$0.49
Ukraine 334$0.46
Japan 136$0.44
Hungary 206$0.43
Portugal 166$0.36
Brazil 202$0.36
Pakistan 253$0.27
Thailand 107$0.27
South Africa 40$0.17
Argentina 111$0.13
Czech Republic 59$0.13
Egypt 158$0.13
Mexico 124$0.12
Algeria 59$0.05
Bangladesh 28$0.04
Sri Lanka 24$0.02

How much is ah-me.com worth?

Website Value:
$412,739.59

Where is ah-me.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.171.160
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
DataWeb Global Group B.V. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.171.160

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ah-me.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2135 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://ahmestatic.***andcdn.com/ah-me/ahmestatic/v30/common/js/jquery.1.7.1.min.js
http://ahmestatic.***andcdn.com/ah-me/ahmestatic/v30/common/js/dictionary.eng.js
http://m.ah-me.com/b284f7c0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ahmestatic.***andcdn.com/ah-me/ahmestatic/v30/common/ah-me/mobile/compiled/style.v1.1.8.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ah-me.com/
http://www.ah-me.com/
http://m.ah-me.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adnium.com/assets/tracker.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.o333o.com/api/spots/10340 (expiration not specified)
http://a.o333o.com/api/spots/10861 (expiration not specified)
http://gradgreat.com/ctxggWiwZhliUGwFAlbAtsr/goda/300x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.ah-me.com/b284f7c0.js (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.8KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://ahmestatic.***andcdn.com/ah-me/ahmestatic/v30/common/ah-me/mobile/compiled/jcore.min.v1.1.8.js could save 14.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://st.ah-me.com/movie-info/?callback=callbackInfoFunc&ids=942173%2C942172%2C942171%2C942170%2C9421***%2C942168%2C942167%2C942166&_=1478130094586 could save 525B (76% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="link-orientation">Straight</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="link-orientation">Straight</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.ah-me…videos/942170/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.ah-me…videos/942170/" class="title">Taste my sperm</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.ah-me…ad/942170/3gp/" class="save3g">Save 3GP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="desktop-link">Desktop version</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="exoCloseButton" src="http://ads.exo….com/close.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 548B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ah-me.com/ could save 548B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ah-me.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.9
Date: Wed, 02 Nov 2016 23:41:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.8
X-Accel-Expires: 1800

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.ah-me.com 1800
MX mail.ah-me.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname dns.anycastns1.org
Rname support.advancedhosters.com
Serial Number 1487779593
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.229.171.160 1800
NS dns.anycastns1.org 1800
NS dns.anycastns2.org 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-11-07
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ah-me.com
Registry Domain ID: D1485***18-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-20T15:21:08Z
Creation Date: 2000-11-07T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferAllowed
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns.anycastns1.org
Name Server: dns.anycastns2.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-02T23:41:37Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,355 records have been archived since 2003-07-06
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=ah-me.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AH-ME.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: DNS.ANYCASTNS1.ORG
Name Server: DNS.ANYCASTNS2.ORG
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 07-mar-2016
Creation Date: 07-nov-2000
Expiration Date: 05-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Nov 2016 23:41:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ah-me.com widget